site stats
[…] Understanding the Boundaries of Requests for Admission ... Web24 aug. 2024 · Date: New York, New York August 25, 2024 Respectfully submitted, Sandra D. Parker 110 East 59th Street , Suite 3200 New York, New York 10022 (212) 317-2883 parkefirm@ao l .com Attorney for the Petitioner 2 of 3 FILED: NEW YORK COUNTY CLERK 08/25/2024 01:28 PM INDEX NO.

WebThe party served with a notice to admit must respond to it with dispatch or risk being deemed to have admitted the matters on which admissions were sought (see CPLR 3123[a] ["Each of the matters of which an admission is requested shall be deemed admitted unless within twenty days after service thereof or within such further time as the court ...

Web2 mrt. 2015 · Furthermore, the dictates of CPLR §4518 (c), provides that “Certain business records may be received in evidence without having been authenticated by their maker, but only if they are certified in accordance with CPLR§4518 (c)”. Peerless Ins. Co. v.